38 Teams. 20 Games. 4 Days.

18th Annual Event

January 17-20, 2020

Now in its 18th year, this internationally recognized high school basketball showcase will take place during Martin Luther King Jr. weekend (January 17-20 of 2020). Watch teams perform in front of sell out crowds of over 20,000+ Fans, 100+ members of the National Media, and 100+ Division I, II, & III Coaches in Dayton, Ohio. Another great lineup is in store with 75+ projected Division I recruits as well as the top players and teams in the nation present.

Tickets can be purchased online, at the door, at participating schools, or at River Valley Credit Union.

Get Tickets Online

Book your room at the Dayton Marriott and get the FTTH discount. Make sure to get your room early!

Make A Reservation

Can’t make it to the games? Watch the games live via Webcast. Tune in on the day of the event.

View The Webcast

2020 Flyin' To The Hoop Teams

Name
State
Comments
Aiken OH OH Preseason #12 (D2)
Alter OH OH Preseason #7 (D2)
Anna OH OH Preseason #2 (D3)
AZ Compass AZ Top National Team w/ 3 4-star & 3 3-star Players
Beavercreek Girls OH
Brush OH OH Preseason #11 (D1) & 4 star (J. Hughley)
Carroll Girls OH 2019 OH D2 State Runner-Up
Centerville OH OH Preseason #10 (D1) & 3 star (M. Njie)
Chaminade Julienne OH OH Preseason #18 (D2)
Crestwood Prep CN 5-Star Elijah Fisher (class of 2023)
Dream City Christian AZ Top National Team w/ 2 4-star & 2 3-star Players
First Love Christian Acad PA National Team w/ 1 3-star
Gamble Montessori OH OH Preseason #10 (D3)
Garfield Heights OH OH Preseason #25 (D1)
Grayson GA Top GA Team w/ 1 5-star & 2-3 star Players
Hillcrest Prep AZ Top National Team w/ 2 5-star & 1 4-star & 1 3-star Players
Hughes OH
Huntington Prep WV Top National Team w/ 1 5-star & 6 4-star & 1 3-star Players
ISA Andrews Osborne OH Top National Team w/ 4 4-star & 4 2-star Players
Kettering Fairmont OH 1st year Head Coach, Kenny Molz, takes the reins
Lakewood St. Edwards OH OH Preseason #2 (D1)
Lutheran East OH OH Preseason #8 (D2) & 2019 OH D3 State Runner-Up
Milton GA Top GA Team w/ 1 5-star & 1-4 star Players
Ottoville OH OH Preseason #5 (D4)
Pace Academy GA GA 3A STATE CHAMPIONS 2 of past 4 years
Pickerington Central OH OH Preseason #16 (D1)
Pickerington North OH OH Preseason #4 (D1)
Princeton OH OH Preseason #7 (D1)
Prolific Prep CA Top National Team w/ 2 5-star & 2 4-star & 2 3-star Players
Spire Prep Academy OH Ra'Heim Moss returns to face his alma mater, Springfield
Springfield OH
St. Vincent-St. Marys OH OH Preseason #1 (D2)
Taft OH OH Preseason #1 (D3)
Thurgood Marshall OH OH Preseason #4 (D2)
Trotwood OH OH Preseason #6 (D2) & 2019 OH D2 State Champ
Walnut Ridge OH OH Preseason #14 (D1)
Wayne OH OH Preseason #19 (D1)
Woodward OH OH Preseason #5 (D2)

2020 Players To Watch

Player
Team
Committed
Ranking
Elijah Fisher Crestwood Prep
Deivon Smith Grayson Mississippi State
Mike Foster Hillcrest Prep
Sadraque Nganga Hillcrest Prep
Kyree Walker Hillcrest Prep
Keon Edwards Hillcrest Prep
Jaemyn Brakefield Huntington Prep Duke
Kanaan Carlyle Milton
Rayvon Griffith Taft
Jack Sawyer Pickerington North Ohio State
Nimari Burnett Prolific Prep Texas Tech
Jalen Green Prolific Prep
Josh Primo AZ Compass
Frankie Collins AZ Compass
Maxwell Lewis AZ Compass
John Hugley Brush Pittsburgh
MarJon Beauchamp Dream City
Arthur Kaluma Dream City
Alex Tchikou Dream City
CJ Dixon Grayson Illinois (Football)
Donovan Johnson Hillcrest Prep
Puff Johnson Hillcrest Prep North Carolina
Dalen Terry Hillcrest Prep Arizona
Brayon Freeman Huntington Prep
Shane Dezonie Huntington Prep
AJ Hoggard Huntington Prep Michigan State
Zach Loveday Huntington Prep
Isaiah Cottrell Huntington Prep West Virginia
Duncan Powell Huntington Prep
Keon Ambrose-Hylton ISA Andrews Osborne
Charles Bediako ISA Andrews Osborne
Meechie Johnson ISA Andrews Osborne Ohio State
Kordell Charles ISA Andrews Osborne
Bruce Thornton Jr Milton
Matt Cleveland Pace Academy
Madison Durr Pace Academy
Saba Gigiberia Prolific Prep Georgia Tech
Frank Anselem Prolific Prep
Zimife Nwokeji Spire Prep Florida State
Malaki Branham SVSM
Sencire Harris SVSM
Paul McMillan Woodward
Fallou Diagne AZ Compass
Jabari Walker AZ Compass
Seryee Lewis AZ Compass
Mo Njie Centerville
Jhaylon Martinez Dream City
Blaise Beauchamp Dream City
DJ Gordon First Love Academy
Isaiah Wilson First Love Academy
Isaiah Wilson First Love Christian
Sonny Johnson, Jr. Garfield Heights
Toneari Lane Grayson Winthrop
Caleb Murphy Grayson South Florida
Dudley Blackwell Huntington Prep
Jalin Billingsley Lutheran East
Josiah Fulcher Pickerington Central
Coleman Hawkins Prolific Prep Illinois
Mawot Mag Prolific Prep Rutgers
Mike Sharavjamts Prolific Prep
Ra’Heim Moss Spire Prep
Grant Huffman St. Edwards Davidson
Jett Roesing First Love Academy Duquesne
Andre Harris Hillcrest Prep
Dimitrios Stragalinos Hillcrest Prep
Dorell Thomas Hillcrest Prep
Chianti Clay, Jr. Hillcrest Prep
Andy Barba ISA Andrews Osborne Miami (OH)
Jaden Clayton ISA Andrews Osborne
Cole Middleton Pace Academy
Devontae Blanton St. Edwards
Lawrent Rice Wayne
Jacob Conner Alter
Montorie Foster St. Edwards
Michael Bova St. Edwards
Marcus Johnson SVSM
Ramar Pryor SVSM
Isaiah Ingol SVSM
Anthony McComb Thurgood Marshall
Chanze Amerson Thurgood Marshall
Mekhi Elmore Thurgood Marshall
Malcolm Curry Wayne
Cam Fancher Wayne
Damiene Boles Wayne